Andrii Balakhovskyi

Andrii Balakhovskyi

Main agency
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 42 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Shytomyr
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Heather gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Dortmund, Dresden
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)English
Sport
FitnessskiingBadmintonStage combat
Dance
Concert danceImprovisation danceModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic
Special skills
ImprovisationAudio bookAudio drama
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Marketing & Casting Intensivkurs
Kameraworkshop mit Fanny Stavjanik und Anna Böttcher
Roth Coaching
Roth Coaching
Für den Film

Film

Entdeck-dich.de (AT) (Short film)
Rolf Paschmann (SR) Madita Rutten Producer: Jugendnetzwerk Lambda e.V Distribution: Jugendnetzwerk Lambda e.V. Casting director: Madita Rutten
Go Hard Or Go Home AT (Short film)
Florian (SR) Madita Rutten, Paul Schiefelbein Producer: Madita rutten Distribution: Festival Casting director: Madita rutten
Das Letzte Wort (Short film)
Paul (LR) Für den Film Producer: Für den Film Distribution: Für den Film Casting director: Für den Film
Was dir Gehört (Showreel scene)
Konrad Gärber (LR) Jeanette Bühren
Viktor (Showreel scene)
Viktor (LR) Jeanette Bühren
Durch Dick und Durchgeknallt (Showreel scene)
Linus (LR) Pok Chun Wong
Nein (Short film)
Vater (SR) Nils Lowag Producer: Jonas Brans Distribution: SAE Köln
Die Waffe (Short film)
David/Andrii (LR) Nils Lowag
Das Dauel
Sheriff Clif (LR) Arestide Makumbasi
Art II: A GMA
Joke (LR) Nils Lowag
Cold Case
Ermittler (LR) Leon Alexander Marx
Der Hundertfünfundziebzieger
Ingo (SR) Marie-Christin Schiffer
Aurora Monolog
Aurora (LR) Timur Örge
Gay Division
Detlef (SR) Dennis Todorovic
Boa und Säge
Lola Molotova für Lau (LR) Dennis Todorovic
Lieblingssohn
Gabriel (LR) Dennis Todorovic
Adam
Günther (SR) Agnes Koskocsak Producer: Agnes Koskocsak
Babylon Berlin
Soldat (OR) Tom Tykwer Distribution: SKY Deutschland
Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Bester Freund von Lilith Stangenberg (OR) Lars Kraume Distribution: Kinofilm

Television

Frau TV - Stell dir vor... (Pilot)
Diverse Männer Rollen (SR) Mareen Janssen Producer: WDR Station: WDR Casting director: Mareen Janssen
Friesland - Entrümpelungen aller Art (AT) (Series)
Georgi Nikolov (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Elke Sasserath Station: ZDF Casting director: Michael Ludwig
Breaking Even (Series)
JVA Beamter Müller (OR) Boris Kunz Station: ZDF Neo Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Casting

Theater

Glück (Drama)
Alexander (LR) Gabriel Diaz Theater: Theater am Ehrenbreitstein
Ziemlich Beste Freunde (Drama)
Driss (LR) Gabriel Diaz Theater: Theater am Ehrenbreitstein Koblenz
Das Leben auf der Praca Roosevelt (Drama)
Aurora (LR) Gereon Nußbaum Theater: Arturo Theater

Internet

Jagd nach dem Orgasmus AT (Series)
Alone:AllOne (Music video)

Commercial

Kaufland Card (Commercial)