Anna Brodskaja

Anna Brodskaja

Actors and Faces*
+49 641 943 231
evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 59 years
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Giessen, Göttingen, Kiew, Moskau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: professional
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Basketball, Biathlon, Fencing (stage), Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Russian State Institute of Performing Arts

Other Education & Training

Studium der Theater-, Film- und Fernsehwissenschaften, Universität Köln
actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops
Schauspieler-Workshop mit Nikki Stein
Film Acting School Cologne
Kunstakademie, Fach Schauspiel, Diplomabschluss, Tumjen, Russland
Ausbildung an der Film- und Theaterakademie Sankt Petersburg, Russland

Awards

Film Luft Nominiert für den Michael Ballhaus Preis und den No Fear Award
Film Luft Freedom of Vision Award Qfest
Film Luft Promising Director Award TLVfest
Film Luft. Starter Filmpreis der Stadt München
Film "Luft" Besondere Auszeichnung auf dem Festival des deutschen Films
Piélagos en Corto - Int. Kurzfilmfestival [es]
Revolution
FILM REVOLUTION, BEST FILM INTERNATIONALES FILMFESTIVAL , FILM "REVOLUTION", 2016 SPANIEN
BEST ACTRESS, INTERNATIONALES FILMFESTIVAL , FILM "REVOLUTION", 2016 SPANIEN

Film

Wonderland (Short film)
Swetlana (SR) Kim Anderson Producer: Because We Love Making Movies, Kim Anderson [de]
Es war schoen (Short film)
Elena (SR) Naomi Kantor Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Luft (Cinema film)
Aziza (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Wirfilm GmbH [de]
Revolution (Short film)
Direktorin (LR) Markus Erhart Producer: Deutsche Exotik Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Auf Einmal (Cinema film)
Elene (SR) Asli Özge Producer: EEE Film Productions
Der letzte Mentsch (Cinema film)
Olga (SR) Pierre-Henry Salfati Producer: Elsani Film [de]
Nur meine Seele kriegt ihr nicht (Short film)
Schlepperin (SR) Julian Nüsch Producer: Julian Nüsch Filmproduktion
Ausgerechnet Sibirien (Cinema film)
Stewardess (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Getaway Pictures GmbH
Absolute Diskretion (Short film)
Angestellte (SR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Hochzeit (Short film)
Mascha (LR) Anika Wangard Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Tote haben keine Lobby (Documentary series)
Janja Pillinger (SR) Manfred Uhlig Producer: Smeaton Entertainment GmbH [de]
Kinzels Hinterhof (Short film)
Zenja (LR) Bartosz Werner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Yugotrip (Cinema film)
Nachbarin (SR) Nadya Derado Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Heimatfilm! (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Daniel Krauss Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH

Television

Die Füchsin - Schön und tot (TV movie (series))
Valentina (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Tonja Lasarev (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Natalja Popov (F: Schöner Schein) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Stau (TV movie (series))
Frau Protazanov (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Der Fluch der Mumie (TV movie (series))
Galina (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Kommissar Süden - Das Geheimnis der Königin (TV movie (series))
Swetlana Madjic (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Filmriss (TV movie (series))
Haushälterin (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Frau Furkatova (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Flucht (TV series)
Frau aus Treck (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Ein Glücksgefühl (TV movie (series))
Russin (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das Jugendgericht (TV show)
Frau Holze (LR) diverse Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unsere Polizei (TV series)
Putzfrau (SR) Ute Diehl Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Sternenjagd
Schriftstellerin Gerd Buurmann Theatre: Köln, Severins-Burg-Theater
Der Vater
Margret Gerd Buurmann Theatre: Köln, Severins-Burg-Theater
Der schwarze Mönch
Vera Gerd Buurmann Theatre: Köln, Solane-Theater
Dreaming about Shakespeare
Touristin Burkhard Schmiester Theatre: Köln, Severins-Burg-Theater
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Edith Frank Ruben Lisizian Theatre: Köln Deutsch-Russisches Theater
Verschiedene Theaterproduktionen in Russland
Cleopatra, Mascha, Eva, Tochter des Generals Verschiedene Theatre: Studio-Theater, Tjumen

Other

Kleine Hunde - Die Reichen (Music video)
Marcia (SR) Fitore Muzaqi Producer: Fitore Muzaqi Produktion [de]
Andrej (Educational production)
Elene (SR) Román Wegera Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Commercial

Ministerium für Kultur & Wissenschaft NRW - Night-Trip (Webfilm) (NOT RELEASED) (Image movie)
Professorin (SR) Felix Zimmer Producer: Vogelheim TV