Anna Pfingsten Sahagian

Anna Pfingsten Sahagian

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hessisch-Lichtenau
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Marseille, Cologne, Toronto, Leipzig, Göttingen, Frankfurt, Berlin, Tübingen
Nationality
German, Armenian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchArmenian
Dialects
Berlin German
Accents
French
Instruments
RecorderPianoViolin
Sport
AerobicsAikidoBoxingFencing (stage)KickboxingPilatesYoga
Dance
BalletGreek folk dancesJazz DanceModern DanceOriental danceStandardTurkish folk dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008 – 2011
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Continuum Plus
Für den Film 2.0
Die Tankstelle für Schauspieler
Roth Coaching [de]
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Für den Film
Seminar bei Sophie Molitoris Künstlerberatung
Ina Holst Schauspielcoach
Cechov Studio Hamburg Ottensen

Film

The Meaning Of A Ritual (Cinema film)
Fleur (Mother of Maincast) (SR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Films Distribution: t.b.a. Written by: Natalie Mac Mahon
Durak (Short film)
Mutter Lou (SR) Olga Preiss Written by: Carina Scherer & Olga Preiss
Lollipop (Experimental movie)
Sabine (LR) Ciro Cappellari, Kollektiv: Isis Rampf, Sergej Waldrat, Juan Bermúdez, Johanna Menschner Producer: IFS Köln Distribution: IFS Casting director: Ciro Cappellari, Wili Reinecke Written by: Kollektiv Master IFS Köln
t.b.a. (Cinema film)
Polizistin (LR) Producer: t.b.a. Distribution: t.b.a. Casting director: t.b.a.
My Body , your choice (Short film)
Rose (SR) Lilli Hildebrandt Producer: Lilli Hildebrandt Produktion Casting director: Leon Daniel
"Happiness is not enough" (AT) (Short film)
Ella (LR) Enzo Jerez Producer: Enzo Jerez Distribution: Organic Creations Casting director: Enzo Jerez
Zum Anbeißen (AT) (Short film)
Merle (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Distribution: Konrad Wolff
Die Grenze (Feature film)
Laura (SR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
Zweite Chance (Short film)
Vera (LR) Clarissa Cohausz Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Recordar (Short film)
Reina (LR) Diana Sanchez Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
The Secret German (Feature film)
Adeeba Sabia (LR) Ghafoor Zamani Producer: Infinito Pictures
Raw with love
Girl (LR) Fernando Silvestrin Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Forum Fairer Handel - Augenblick (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Rec A<Fair) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Martin 'M.C.A.' König Producer: Karlheinzfilm, Hümer & König
A Never Ending Movie III (Short film)
Franka (LR) Wim Wenders Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Lügner (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Annabell (LR) Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Billo Produktion, Tarek Roehlinger
A Never Ending Movie I (Short film)
Franka (LR) diverse Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Die schönsten Opern aller Zeiten (Documentary series)
Fabrikarbeiterin, Carmen (SR) diverse Producer: Signed Media Produktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: 3sat, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]

Theater

Iskuhis Musa Dagh (AT) (Drama)
Iskuhi (HR) (LR) Anna Pfingsten Theater: GVL Stipendium Sophie Barat Schule
Nacht Vernissage
Lesung Novalis - Hymnen an die Nacht Eigenregie Theater: Gedok HH
Die einen kommen, um zu vergessen...die anderen, u
Paula (HR) Sabine Lück Theater: Kampnagel; Der Paritätische Hamburg; Demenzwoche
Tomte und der Fuchs (Drama)
Fuchs (HR) (LR) Katharina Oberlik Producer: BühneBumm Theater: Monsunthetaer HH, Hamburger Botschaft u.a. Casting director: Judith Mauch
Bad Laid Girl Supersoie
Lena (HR) Katharina Naumow Theater: Goetheinstitut Paris
Warten auf Ahab (Drama)
Marie (HR) (LR) L. Sukov Theater: Sprechwerk Hamburg
Tomte und der Fuchs
Fuchs Katharina Oberlik Theater: BuehneBumm Hamburg
Creeps
Maren (HR) Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theater: Kreuzgang Feuchtwangen/ Lichthoftheater HH

Other

Weihnachten (Workshop production)
Eva (LR) Ludmila Kripkina Producer: Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH
Innogy SmartHome - Carlos im Regen (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Nicolas Chibac Producer: Spice VR, Nicolas Chibac Filmproduktion
Kofferfisch (Workshop production)
Frau (LR) Marco Kasang Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Dragon Dance (Workshop production)
Tanzende Frau (SR) Fabian Cordua Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Böckermann-Urbatzka Beachvolleyball - Böckeratzka. Der Film (Image movie)
Junge Frau (SR) Stefan Alexander Willner Producer: Neudeutsch GmbH
Bubbles (Workshop production)
Bubble Woman (LR) Jorge Pacheco Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Managing The Debt (Workshop production)
buisness women (LR) Marc Steinwender Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Schlaflos (Workshop production)
schlaflose Frau (LR) Sarah Masshori Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Irreparable (Workshop production)
Juliam (SR) Kabore Kassoum Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Odysseus (Workshop production)
Penelope (LR) Ozan Emanet Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Beiersdorf AG - James Blind. Lizenz zum Schützen (Image movie)
Herzdame (SR) Robert Kellner Producer: Jäger & Becker Film

Commercial

Sparkasse Transformation (Commercial)
Penny (Commercial)
Schindler (Commercial)
Cornelsen - Lehrerkampagne (Commercial)
Beraterin Fabian Döring Producer: I Like Visuals [de]
MSC Nachhaltige Fischerei - Yoga für Seebären??? (Image movie)
fair einkaufende Frau (LR) Martin 'M.C.A.' König Producer: Martin König Produktion [de]