Artur Sorokin

Artur Sorokin

Main agency
Doris Liem
+49 2233 978 266
info@schauspielagenturliem.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
18 - 32 years
Year of birth
1992 (30 years)
Place of birth
Voronez
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Moscow, Konstanz, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)EnglishChineseSpanish
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Keyboard/SynthesizerGuitarHarmonica
Sport
BoxingFitnessKung FuMartial ArtsTaek Won DoBasketballInline skatingSoccerStuntsSwimTable tennis
Dance
Hip hopBreak dancingStandard
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Film Acting School Cologne

Other Education & Training

Stage & Screen Fighting (Andy Long Stunt Team)
Stunt Masterclass - Fight Choreography, Rigging, Camera Work, Basic Training (bei Mike Möller)
Stunt Masterclass - Bodyburn, Highfalls, Rigging, Tactical Medicine (bei Joe Tödtling, Christian Angres + Nick Alder / dragonstuntandrigging)
Akademie für Sport & Gesundheit (Fitness Trainer - Lizenz B)
STUNT IT (Trainerassistent)
Studio Bühne / Filmwerkstatt Köln (Regie, 16mm Film, Schnitt)
Musikschule „musikFORUM 2“, Keyboard, Musiklehrer: Axel Heidrich
Theaterwerkstatt Konstanz (Tanztheater / Streetdance, Leitung: Tanja Jäckel)
Detlef D! Soost Tour (Tanzworkshop: Hip-Hop)
La Danse (Tanzkurse: Walzer, Cha cha cha etc.)

Awards

Oniros Film Awards / Best Ensemble / "ECHO"
New York Cinematography Awards / Best Drama Film / "ECHO"
12. Deutsche Meisterschaft der Tastenspiele - Platz 1 / Keyboard Duo / Altersklasse 3
11. Deutsche Meisterschaft der Tastenspiele - Platz 1 / Keyboard Duo / Altersklasse 3
10. Deutsche Meisterschaft der Tastenspiele - Platz 1 / Keyboard Duo / Altersklasse 3

Film

Last Song for Stella (Cinema film)
Jüdischer Gefangener (OR) Kilian Riedhof
A Story of Thunder (Short film)
Guy 2 (SR) Jonas David Producer: Phantasy Studios [de]
Cyberpunk 2077 - Phoenix Program (Fanfilm) (Medium length film)
Soldat (SR) Vi-Dan Tran Producer: T7 Production
Echo (Medium length film)
Zombie (SR) Shamila Lengsfeld Producer: Shamila Lengsfeld Produktion
Champ (Short film)
Rashid (SR) Tomislav Vujcic Producer: Go For It Baby Productions
Flight or Fight (Short film)
Dealer (SR) José Enrique Chirinos Producer: Alsakuy Films
Halloweed (Short film)
X (LR) Hamed Mohammadi Producer: KHM (Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln)
Dead Line (Short film)
Jerome (LR) Thomas Walter Schwalowski Producer: Pathfinder Studios UG
Atemnot (Short film)
Frederick (LR) Julian Hopff Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
Prying Eyes (Short film)
Steve (LR) Marius von Bock Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
Paula (Short film)
Basketballspieler (SR) Volker Kintzinger Producer: KintzeBros Home Entertainment

Television

Marie Brand und die Ehrenfrauen (TV movie (series))
Bauarbeiter (OR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Fahrrad-Polizist (OR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL
Helen Dorn - Atemlos (TV movie (series))
Entführer (OR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Regisseur (OR) Lutz von Sicherer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: RTL
heute Show (TV show)
Untergrundkämpfer (OR) Rolf Meter Producer: Prime Productions GmbH Station: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Kartenspieler (OR) Ralph Bridle Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: ARD
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Herr Keventsidis (OR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Lieferant (OR) Matthias Paul Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: RTL

Theater

Wölfe und Schafe
Gorezkij Aleksander Pototskij Theater: Pridwornij Theater
Amazonki
Kim Irena J. Natschkowskaja Theater: Colonia Atelier
Lach und Sachgeschichten mit der Maus
Die Maus Joschi Vogel Theater: Eremitage-Garten, Goethe-Institut Moskau
Woyzeck
Woyzeck Karin Punitzer Theater: Freies Werkstatt Theater
Follow or Run
Tänzer Irene Ebel Theater: Freies Werkstatt Theater
Der eingebildete Kranke
Argan Johannes Prill, Karin Punitzer Theater: Theater im Hof
Stags & Hans
Chris / Roadie Stefan Gebelhoff Theater: Theater im Hof
The Two Gentlemen of Verona
Lance Thomas G. Waits Theater: Theater im Hof / Kulturhaus Lüdenscheid
Macbeth
Macbeth Clemens Ebner Theater: Milchwerk / Radolfzell
Yvonne - Die Burgunderprinzessin
Prinz Claudia Godart Theater: Theater Wahlwies / Radolfzell

Audio

Caiman Club (Audio drama)
Jakub (SR) Stuart Kummer Distribution: WDR

Other

90 Degrees - Flasche Wein (Musikvideo)
Dimitrij Schmunk Producer: Christian Schmitz, Eagleeye
Edna Would - I'm Alive (Jochen Naaf Remix) (Music video)
Pablo Cesar Solano Producer: Köln International School of Design (KISD)
Cascada - Blink (Music video)
Manuel Reuter Producer: Manuel Reuter Produktion
Manian feat. Carlprit - Don't stop the dancing (Music video)
Manuel Reuter Producer: Manuel Reuter Produktion

Commercial

MPU (Spec-Spot)
Impf Pullover (Spec-Spot)
Spielst du für das Deichmann-Team? (Commercial)
DEVK - The Selfie Scarf (Commercial)
Bertelsmann Stiftung - Migration & Ich. A fair deal on talent (Eröffnungsfilm)