Dmitry Brauer

Dmitry Brauer

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Place of birth
RUSSIA
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Moscow, Berlin
Nationality
German, Russian
Languages
Russian(native-language) GermanEnglish
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
BoxingIce HockeyKarateKickboxingRifle shootingYoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Action / Martial arts actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Moscow Art Theatre School

Awards

Moskow Film Festival
Berlinale
Film festival Cannes

Film

Nataschas Tanz (Cinema film)
Russischer Offizier (SR) Jos Stelling Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH [de]
Nuremberg (Cinema film)
Franz- (Offizier) (SR) Nikolay Lebedev Producer: K International [cz]
Podolsk cadets (Cinema film)
Major Werner (SR) Vadim Shmelyov Producer: VoenFilm [ru]
Der letzte Bulle (Cinema film)
Igor (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Und der Zukunft zugewandt (Cinema film)
NKWD Offizier (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Unforgiven (Cinema film)
Advokat Rossier (SR) Sarik Andreasyan Producer: Big Cinema House [ru]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Elsa Brandström (Documentary series)
Russischer Lagerkommandant (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Morgenröte sind hier still (Cinema film)
Major FSB Maschkov (LR) Renat Davletyarov Producer: Interfest [ru]
Sneeze Freeze (Short film)
Mad Dog (LR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Friends from France (Cinema film)
KGB Agent,und Stuntkoordinator (SR) Philippe Kotlarski Producer: Les Films du Poisson [fr]
Schilf - Alles, was denkbar ist, existiert (Cinema film)
Paratrooper/Truck Fahrer (SR) Claudia Lehmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Das Mädchen und der Tod (Cinema film)
Grenzoffizier Jos Stelling Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH [de]
Invasion (Cinema film)
Gast (SR) Dito Tsintsadze Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
Wintertochter (Cinema film)
Captain (SR) Johannes Schmid Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Der Gewaltfrieden - Die Legende vom Dolchstoß und der Vertrag von Versailles (Documentary movie)
Aufständische Matrose-Der Schiesser (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]

Television

Das Netz - Ein Wintermärchen / The Net Germany (TV series)
Denis Pechnin (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Sommerhaus Serien GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zagovorennyy (TV movie)
Michael-commandos chief (LR) Yuri Suhodolskii Producer: VGTRK [ru]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Edgar Derzian (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Prischok Bogomola,Mission Mantis Jump (Mini series)
Hauptmann Gunter(Offizier) (LR) Vladimir Balkaschinov Producer: BBG Bubblegum [ru] Station: Russia 1 [ru]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Signore Becchino (LR) diverse Producer: South & Browse GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Piotr (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Markov (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Arne Dahl - Opferzahl (TV series)
Shady (SR) Pontus Klänge Producer: Filmlance International AB [se] Station: SVT Sveriges Television [se]
заговорённый (TV series)
Michael Commandos Offizier (LR) Yuri Suhodolskii Producer: Rossija 1 [ru]
Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht (TV series)
Zar Alexander II (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Die sechs Schwäne (TV movie)
Jaeger (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Verfolger RusMafia (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Ringträger Kampfmönch (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (TV series)
Dmitry Der Felscher-Russen Mafia (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]

Other

Sparkle (Teaser (series concept))
Sascha (SR) diverse Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH

Commercial

Haribo - Der Haribo Weltraum. Unendlich leckere Weiten (Commercial)
Astronaut, Cosmonaut (LR) Max Millies Producer: Zauberberg Film [de]
Euroasia GmbH - Piratenschatz (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Pirat (LR) Stanislav Rubenchik Producer: Stanislaw Rubenchik RS-Production Station: Channel 1 [ru]
Neue Energie - Strom sparen (Commercial)
Businessman (LR) Stanislav Rubenchik Producer: Stanislaw Rubenchik RS-Production Station: Channel 1 [ru]