Ekaterina Dar

Ekaterina Dar

Main agency
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (32 years)
Place of birth
Siberia
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Moscow
Housing options
Paris, Saint Petersburg, London, Berlin, Moscow
Nationality
Russian
Languages
Russian(native-language)EnglishFrenchGerman
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)GymnasticsYoga
Dance
Contemporary dance
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist, Comedian, Musical actor, Singer, Orator
Singing
Musical
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (RATI-GITIS)

Awards

One day of her life (nominated) (Short film)

Film

Murder Girl (Cinema film)
Murder girl (LR) Diana Galimzyanova Producer: Diana Galimzyanova
Radio nuit Paris (Drama)
Olga Ivanovska (LR) Jean-Michel Després Producer: Jean-Michel Després
Vratar galaktiki (Cinema film)
UFO-girl (OR) Dzhanik Fayziev Producer: Dzhanik Fayziev, Sergey Selyanov, Innokentiy Malinkin Casting director: Artem Chetverikov
The Coach (Short film)
luxury prostitute (LR) Vladimir Koptsev Producer: Vladimir Koptsev
Murder Girl: Counting Rhymes (Music video)
Leading role Diana Galimzyanova Producer: Diana Galimzyanova
Turn on my light (Short film)
model (SR) Mariya Denkova Producer: Mariya Denkova
One day of her life (Short film)
She (LR) Olga Panina Producer: Olga Panina
Atlanta Have Gone (Short film)
Anna Orlova (LR) Evgeniy Vtorushin Producer: Cinemot agency Casting director: Evgeniy Belov
The Night Kept Coming on and There Was Nothing I Could Do About (Music video)
Kaas (LR) Diana Galimzyanova Producer: Diana Galimzyanova
Akramrya (Documentary movie)
Self (LR) Diana Galimzyanova Producer: Diana Galimzyanova Distribution: Inclusion foundation
The Lightest Darkness (Cinema film)
the second conductor (SR) Diana Galimzyanova, Anastasia Ivanova, Olga Panina Producer: Diana Galimzyanova
Whatnot (Music video)
Leading role Diana Galimzyanova Producer: Diana Galimzyanova
Silver Medal (Drama)
She (LR) Gala Shiyan Producer: Sveta Kobrakova

Theater

Murder girl (Drama)
Solo performance (LR) Diana Galimzyanova Producer: Diana Galimzyanova Theater: Platform 8/3
Me and Frida (Drama)
Frida (LR) Ovlyakuli Hojakuli Producer: Nargis Abdullaeva Theater: Theatre. DOC
Materialism and empiriocriticism
Leading role Vsevolod Lisovsky Theater: Platform 8/3
Invisible Moscow
Sasha Morozova (LR) Egor Matveev Producer: Alice Bulatova Casting director: Alice Bulatova
GAS 2 Opera (Opera)
unicorn (OR) Vsevolod Lisovsky Producer: VAC foundation Casting director: Laboratory building of the Moscow power engineering Institute
Without the director
Jeanne D’Arc (LR) Vsevolod Lisovsky Theater: Different spaces
Strange voice (Drama)
Vika (LR) Elena Smorodinova Producer: Stanislavsky electro-theatre Theater: Stanislavsky electro-theatre
Gonna make you a star
Anna Peaceful Elena Smorodinova Producer: Yulia Khamitova, Elena Smorodinova, Ekaterina Dar Theater: Different space Casting director: Yulia Khamitova, Ekaterina Dar
Cave (Drama)
Leading role Vsevolod Lisovsky Theater: Meyerlod’ centre
Skvoz/Through (Other)
Leading role Vsevolod Lisovsky Producer: Anna - Maria Apostolova Theater: train
Ècoute, je meurs (Drama)
Chris (LR) Anton Bonicci Producer: Yulia Khamitova, Ekaterina Dar Theater: Pave d'Orsay gallery Casting director: Yulia Khamitova, Ekaterina Dar
Stage performance “Intimate”
Silent company Ontroerend Goed Producer: Fedor Elyutin Theater: Different spaces Casting director: Natasha Kirillova
Midday. 1968 (Drama)
solo performance (LR) Dmitry Volkostrelov Theater: GOGOL-center
Carlos Santos’ mirror
Performer (LR) Talgat Batalov Theater: Mansard at Novaya Dmitrovka
Posle (“After”) (Drama)
fatal brunette in the style of the 1920-s (LR) Elena Nenasheva Producer: Daria Verner Theater: Meyerhold Center
Anima chroma
The blue colour Albert Rudnitsky Producer: Inclusion' foundation Theater: Joint project of the Hermitage and the Theatre of Nations
Bald Singer (Other)
Author, Ionesco (LR) Oleg Cherkas Theater: Theatre loft “Compass”
Theatre company ECSTÁTIC (Other)
Vasilisa (OR) Maxim Didenko Producer: Elena Novikova, Daria Zolotukhina Theater: The Spiridonov' House Casting director: Elena Novikova, Daria Zolotukhina
The Golden Ass (Drama)
Birrena (SR) B.Y.Yukhananov Theater: Stanislavsky electro-theatre
Müller machine (Drama)
Other roles K.S.Serebrennikov Theater: GOGOL-center
Cinderella (Operetta)
Sister Marianna (OR) Vyacheslav Polunin, Vitaliy Saltykov Producer: St.Petersbourg State Theatre in Fontanka Theater: St.Petersbourg State Theatre in Fontanka
Jacques Lecoq International School of Theatre
My pleasure (Other)
Regina (LR) V.G.Mikhelson Theater: Moscow State Cinema Actors’ Theatre
Fairy tales about happiness (Other)
Mermaid (OR) Vyacheslav Polunin Producer: Upsala circus Theater: Upsala circus
A ferry game (Drama)
Muse (LR) Dmitry Tetkin Producer: Dmitry Tetkin Theater: Grusomhetens Teater
Farewell to the conferencier (Drama)
Alexander Isakov Producer: SpbGATI Theater: Theatre in Mokhovaya stage
Programme “Cabaret” (Operetta)
Pair item “Felt boots” (“Valenki”), crowd item “Can-can”, “Paris” (OR) Alexandr Isakov Producer: SpbGATI Theater: Theatre in Mokhovaya stage
The Odyssey (Operetta)
Procuress (SR) Boris Voitsekhovsky Producer: SpbGATI Theater: Theatre in Mokhovaya stage
Bremen Town Musicians
Donkey Alexandr Isakov Producer: SpbGATI Theater: A.Raikin Variety theatre

Audio

Beauty (Audio drama)
singer (OR) Ivan Kushnir Producer: Elena Novikova, Dasha Zolotukhina Distribution: Black Russian Casting director: Elena Novikova, Dasha Zolotukhina