Konstantin Frank

Konstantin Frank

Main agency
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de
open in Castupload

About me

I live and work in Berlin right now, mostly as an actor for film and tv, but also as a writer and photographer. I love literature, modern art and I really adore european cinema (it's really good now, better than ever). My two wonderful daughters always keep me grounded and happy, but when I have some time off I take my motorbike and travel around to see people and visit new places. I really appreciate the luxury and privilege of working in arts and try to take the responsibility for change to the better. And the most important thing is, to take it with a sense of humor and dignity.

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Stature
normal, athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Innsbruck, Cologne
Nationality
German, Austrian, Russian
Languages
German(native-language) Russian(native-language) EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Tyrolean(native dialect)Viennese
Sport
AcrobaticsHorse ridingJuggleParkourSnowboard
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone, Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson
Berliner Studio | Kooperation DffB
Cathy Haase
International Screen Acting Workshop | Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien | Diplom 2013

Film

Schächten (Cinema film)
Arie Oppemheim Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film Casting director: Eva Roth
Matvey and Beate Go Swimming (Short film)
Matvey (LR) Alexandra Semkina Producer: MFS Berlin
Ayst (Feature film)
Jenya [HR] Alexandra Semkina Producer: MFS Berlin
Hotelaussichten (Feature film)
Jan [HR] David Laubmeier Producer: FRAMELESS Produktion
Angst / Fear (Short film)
Mikail [HR] Raissa Sokurowa Producer: Hamburg Media School
liebemacht (Feature film)
Ludwig [HR] Dieter Berner Producer: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Solanum (Short film)
Andreas [HR] Wolfgang Auer

Television

SOKO Linz
Darius Valiukas (SR) Martin Klinkel Producer: gebhard film prod. Station: ORF / ARD Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Wendehammer (Series)
Post (SR) Esther Amrami Producer: MOOVIE Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Die Jungen Ärzte (Series)
David Voss (LE) André Siebert Producer: Saxonia Station: ARD
THEN YOU RUN (Series)
Backpacker Robert McKillop Producer: Kudos, Madeforyou Station: Sky
Ku'damm 63 (TV series)
Horst Alleges Sabine Bernardi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
The Queen's Gambit (Streaming series)
Tournament Director Scott Frank Producer: X-Filme Station: Netflix Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater
Letzte Spur Berlin: Herzdame (TV series)
Denis Hollmann Aelrun Goette Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
The Windermere Children (AT The Children) (Feature film)
Rabbi Weiss Michael Samuels Producer: Warner Bros. UK / Wall to Wall Station: BBC Casting director: Des Hamilton Casting, London
Quarantime (Streaming series)
Jonas Britta Schoening, Florian Schnell Producer: Kosmos Film
Glauben (TV series)
Wachtmeister Daniel Prochaska Producer: Moovie GmbH Station: RTL Now Casting director: Stephanie Maile
Dr. Hoffmann (TV series)
Jurek Zelenko Max Zähle Producer: Schiwago Film Station: rbb / Degeto Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Schlaflos in Portugal (Feature film)
Cordt Florian Froschmayer Producer: Fandango Film TV Station: ARD Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Schwester, Schwester (TV series)
Juri Sobolew Uli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Kevin Chris Heininger Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Zimmer mit Stall (TV series)
Benni Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film Station: ARD Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann Casting
SOKO Wien / Donau (Drama)
Matteo Unger [EHP] Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
MDR Zeitreise Zarensturz (Drama)
Marc Chagall André Meier Station: arte / MDR
Tatort Staatsarchiv (AT: Es ist nie zu spät) (Drama)
Journalist Peter Payer Producer: ORF Monafilm Station: ORF
Die Stille danach (Drama)
Reporter Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro Film Station: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Kinder der Villa Emma (AT: Wir sind am Leben) (Drama)
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Graf Filmproduktion Station: Das Erste / ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel (AT:Madame Nobel) (Drama)
Sanitäter / Kaukasus (NR) Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion Station: ORF/ZDF

Theater

Das Opfer und sein Kampf (Drama)
Leon Gajew (LR) K.Frank Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin Written by: A.Tschechow/K.Frank
Das hier ist kein Tagebuch (Drama)
Bou / Vater [HR] Branko Janack Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin Junges DT
Komm Näher (Drama)
B. [HR] Björn de Wildt Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin Junges DT
Messer in Hennen (Drama)
Mann (HR) Jan-Hendrik Herrmann Theater: BAT Berlin
Supergute Tage oder die Sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone (Drama)
Christopher Boone Elias Perrig Theater: Schauspiel Wuppertal
Die Wupper (Drama)
August Puderbach Stephan Müller Theater: Schauspiel Wuppertal
Die schöne Müllerin (Drama)
Müller Jos van Kan Theater: Schauspiel Wuppertal
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Benvolio Robert Sturm Theater: Riedel Wuppertal
Dieses Grab ist mir zu klein (Drama)
Nedjelko Cabrinovic Mina Salehpour Theater: Schaubühne
Pinocchio (Drama)
Fuchs Mario Portmann Theater: Stadttheater Konstanz
Besuch der Alten Dame (Drama)
Hauser Zeno Stanek Theater: Sommefestspiele Stockerau
Phallstricke (Drama)
Rex Lucija Dedic Theater: Internationale Sommerakademie Reichenau/Rax
Labyrinth (Drama)
Alexander Ziegler P. Rubner, D. König Theater: MRS Wien
Chuzpe (Other)
Zachery (AR) Dieter Berner Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt Video
Die Verschwundene Identität (Verwandlung 1912, Performance) (Drama)
Nicolas Charaux Theater: Internationale Sommerakademie Reichenau/Rax
Strafsache Gregor Samsa (nach Die Verwandlung von F. Kafka) (Drama)
Gregor Samsa Josua Rösing Theater: MRS
Das Badener Lehrstück vom Einverständnis (Drama)
Zweier / Div. Arne Vogelgesang / Christoph Wirt Theater: MRS
Die Schneekönigin (nach H.C. Andersen) (Drama)
Ole / Diverse Thomas Birkmeir Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien