Mark Zak

Mark Zak

Sascha Wünsch Management Agentur für Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Sascha Wünsch
+49 30 859 66673
agentur@sascha-wuensch.de

Information

Acting age
55 - 65 years
Year of birth
1959 (62 years)
Place of birth
Lwiw (Lemberg)
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Spanish: basic
Ukrainian: native-language
Portuguese: basic
Accents
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980
Schauspielschule der Keller

Film

Luz (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Jasmin Lord Producer: Montavia Filmproduktion GmbH
Kids Run (Cinema film)
Valujev/Box Arzt (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Dolmetscher (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Bagage (Short film)
Arkady Dolgorukov (LR) Polina Horosina Producer: Shootout Pictures
Marija (Cinema film)
Borisov (SR) Michael Koch Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Cinema film)
Soviet Judge (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works [us]
Stereo (Cinema film)
Gaspar (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Gated (Short film)
Ricardo (SR) Ingo J. Biermann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Boris (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Wunderkinder (Cinema film)
Samuel Kaplan (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH Distribution: Degeto [de]
The Tourist (Cinema film)
Demidov (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: GK Films [us]
Der Mungo (Short film)
Tarkov (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Hamburg Media School
Balkan Traffic - Übermorgen Nirgendwo (Cinema film)
Damir (SR) Markus Stein Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH [de]
Goldene Zeiten (Cinema film)
Alexeij (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Tatort - Propheteus (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Sven Halfar Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hoffmann - Die russische Spende (TV movie)
Boris Melnick (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Wilsberg - Überwachen und belohnen (TV movie (series))
Hermann Luger (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Antonio (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spy City (TV series)
Viktor Kovrin (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: MagentaTV [de], ZDF [de]
Der Anfang von etwas (TV movie)
Kolja Petrov (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Dimitri (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Komarenko (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Igor (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Stupe Matic (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Estonia (TV movie (series))
Victor Apov (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Gotthard (TV series)
Mineur (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Maximilian - Das Spiel von Macht und Liebe (TV series)
Matthias Corvinus, König der Ungarn (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Afghan Ristic (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Vitali Zinger (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord – Clüvers Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
Wladimir Blinow (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Persönliche Sicherheiten (TV movie (series))
Dukovic (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Bogdan (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Mörderspiele (TV movie (series))
Dr. Oleg Buykov (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Hotte im Paradies (TV movie)
Gregor (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de]
Bohai Bohau - Eine badische Geschichte (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]