Masha Tokareva

Masha Tokareva

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Italian: basic
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Boxing
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Street Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Film

Supernova (Short film)
Ivy Kukushkina (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Luz (Short film)
Maria (LR) Jasmin Lord Producer: Montavia Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Vergesslichkeit der Eichhörnchen (Cinema film)
Arina (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden
O mein Gott (Feature film)
Olga (SR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
Tanki (Cinema film)
Offizier (SR) Kim Druzhinin Producer: Media Trest [ru]
Nur Gott kann mich richten (Cinema film)
Lucja (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Traum eines Mannes mit der Glühbirne (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Eva (SR) Dietrich Dimitri Limpert Producer: Klartraumfilm GbR, Dietrich Limpert [de]
Reborn Lost
Svetlana Vetkov (SR) Jan Hass Producer: Think Plastic GmbH
Zoology (Cinema film)
Katja Ivan I. Tverdovskiy Producer: New People Film Company [ru]
Valentin (Short film)
Anja (SR) Ingrid Hübscher Producer: Ingrid Hübscher Produktion [de]
Tschiller: Off Duty (Cinema film)
Hotel employer Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Brat (Short film)
Polina (LR) Xavier Baeyens Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)
Laura (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films
The Prayer (Short film)
Lena (LR) Daria Sherman Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Online Banking (Short film)
Louise (LR) Ütz Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw
Highway to Dhampus (Cinema film)
Sabine Kretchmann (SR) Rick McFarland Producer: Fiftyfilms [au]
Gefrierbrand (Short film)
Frau (LR) Holger Carstensen Producer: Kai Hofmann Produktion [de]
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Nadja (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Hinterhof (Short film)
Lena (SR) Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Lacoma - Ein Dorf wacht auf (The Berlin 48 Hours Film Project) (Short film)
Anastasia Nokskova (SR) Marta Malowanczyk Producer: Cinema29
Deutsch Bank Story (Short film)
Masha (SR) Ilja Pusenkoff Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Hair - No Musical (Short film)
Alena (LR) Ütz Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kaimira Feine Filme, Matthias Stocklöw
Große Kinder (Short film)
Julia (LR) Ütz Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]

Television

Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödliches Garn (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Marcus Ulbricht Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
No step back (TV series)
Irma Halsen (LR) Georgiy Ferorenko Producer: Inter Media Group Limited [ua] TV Channel: Inter [ua]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Lucia Ermanov (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ivanka Lebedewa (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Trader (TV series)
Valerie Plame (SR) Anthony Waller Producer: Aurora Media TV [ru]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Anja Drewke (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Das Geheimnis der Nordquists (TV movie (series))
Maja Andersson (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Agnieszka Grubowa (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Olivia Pilau (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mentalist (TV series)
Masha (LR) Alexey Muradov Producer: Star Media LLC [ua] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru]
Semeynie bestsennosti / Family Values (TV series)
Journalistin (SR) Konstantin Simonov Producer: Art Pictures [ru]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sandra Nowak (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Uschi Rüther (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Anna (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Danjanka Maschakowa (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)
Violet (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Klinik am Alex (TV series)
Tatjana (LR) Uli Möller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1

Other

Nach dem Zorn (Educational production)
Kuromi (LR) Linus Joos Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
SPA-site (Teaser (series concept))
Natali (LR) Petr Dzogaba Producer: Good Ray Productions, Ola Knaub
Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2013 (Trailer) (Trailer)
Sie (LR) Roman Amsler Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
Abschlussfilm - Factory (Educational production)
Sam (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actors Space [de]
Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2011 - Festivaltrailer (Trailer)
Lera (LR) Jakob Schmidt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Commercial

Russische Filmwoche in Berlin 2015 (Trailer) (Commercial)
Sie (LR) Olga Novikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Citroen - Love Selection 2012 (Anne) (Commercial)
Anna (LR) Jeffery Lisk Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
MTV & KIA - Soul Club Tour Trailer (Commercial)
Girl 01 (LR) Bode Brodmüller Producer: MTV Networks Germany GmbH