Credits
Primary professional training
- 2006 – 2008
-
iact - schauspielschule für film und theater
Other professional training
-
2024
-
Five-Day Feedback with Jonny Boutwood
-
2024
-
The 21-Day Self-Tape Callback: New Year 2024 Edition
-
2023
-
-
2023
-
Five day Feedback with Olissa Rogers
-
2023
-
5-day Feedback with Anders Nygaard
-
2023
-
Five-day Feedback with Luci Lenox
-
2022
-
Four Weeks, Eight Roles with Manuel Puro
-
2022
-
-
2022
-
21-Day Self-Tape Challenge
-
2022
-
-
2022
-
-
2022
-
-
2022
-
-
2020
-
E-Casting Challenge - Bernhard Klampfl
-
2020
-
-
2020
-
Stage Hogs - Heike Werntgen
-
2017 – 2020
-
-
2014 – 2017
-
-
2009 – 2011
-
Coaching - Sebastian Jobst
-
2007 – 2008
-
Voice Training/Sprecherziehung - Sabine von Rosenberg
-
2006 – 2008
-
Awards
-
2016
-
-
2016
-
-
2016
-
-
2015
-
Selfie from Hell (nominated)
Film
-
2023
-
Sulingen Projekt
(Documentary movie)
Susewind (Margarete Elizabeth Schröder)
(LE)
Martin Hermann
Distribution: Sulingen Projekt GbR
-
2018
-
Selfie from Hell
(Feature film)
Julia Lang
(LR)
Erdal Ceylan
Producer: IW, Southpaw Productions
-
2016
-
Demon's Dawn
(Short film)
main character
(LR)
Erdal Ceylan
Producer: Meelah Adams
-
2015
-
Selfie from Hell
(Teaser (film concept))
main character
(LR)
Erdal Ceylan
Producer: Meelah Adams
-
2014
-
Die Tierliebhaber
(Short film)
Eva
(LR)
Erdal Ceylan
Producer: TH OWL, Meelah Adams
-
2014
-
Nur ein Tanz
(Feature film)
Anna
(SR)
Sascha Syndicus
Producer: Safepictures
-
2013
-
Frechen Overdose
(Medium length film)
Maus/Nicola
(SR)
Saskia Schwarz
Producer: ifs Cologne
-
2012
-
Susan Fisher
(SR)
Ralph Wege
Producer: WTZ Filmproduktion
-
2012
-
Undead or Alive | UNTOT in Deutschland
(Medium length film)
Nika
(LR)
Karl Krings
Producer: Woodfilm
-
2012
-
Alles wird Knut
(Short film)
Lisa
(LR)
Nikolas Jürgens
Producer: KHM
-
2010
-
Anja
(LR)
Moritz Bock
Producer: Monitor Scientists GbR
-
2010
-
Daniela
(LR)
Billy Élie
Producer: GruenAugFilm
-
2008
-
Chewing Gum
(Medium length film)
Gerti
(LR)
Felicitas Korn
Producer: SoYA Filmacting
-
2008
-
Tage Mit Waschmaschinen
(Short film)
Lene
(LR)
Anne Winterhager, Philipp Basener
Producer: Brunft Film
-
2008
-
Grenzgänger
(Medium length film)
Supporting role
Timo P. Rositzki
Producer: SoYA Filmacting&TPRFilms
-
2008
-
Im Vielleicht Und Hier
(Medium length film)
Ella
(LR)
Benjamin Nowack
Producer: Brainsmack, Meelah Adams
-
2007
-
Melissa Awritch
(SR)
Matthias Olof Eich
Producer: Praetoria Productions
-
2006
-
Lea
(SR)
Frank W. Montag
Producer: mondaymovies
-
2006
-
APPARATSPOTT 3 - Dat mokt wie gistern
(Feature film)
Frau Kork
(SR)
Martin Hermann
Producer: filmemoker GbR
Television
-
2023
-
Kim Double
(LR)
Barbara Kronenberg, Kim Strobl
Producer: Westside / Ratpack Filmproduktion
Station: Disney+
Theater
-
2007
-
Krankheit der Jugend
(Drama)
Desiree
Evgeni Mestetschkin
Theater: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Commercial
-
2009
-
AUGEN AUF - Social Spot
(Commercial)
Lead in episode
Chris Rubino
Producer: KAMERAD Film