Rinal Mukhametov

Rinal Mukhametov

Main agency
Mina Zarkovic
+7 985 437-92-76
minazarkovic@kinoist.ru
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Russia, Tatarstan
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Moscow
Nationality
Russian
Languages
Russian(native-language)English
Dialects
English
Instruments
Drums
Sport
AcrobaticsAerobicsCrossFitDancesportFigure skatingFitnessGymnasticsHockeyPilatesSwimTaek Won Do
Dance
Break dancingChoreographyHip hop
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
A cappellaImprovisationMusicalPopPunk rockRockSong
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Moscow Art Theatre School

Awards

Chopard Talent Award (Cinema film)

Film

Where the wormwood blooms (Cinema film)
Kastet (LR) Kirill Kuzin Distribution: Kion
Offline (Cinema film)
Escobar (LR) Kirill Pletnyov
Russian Yug (Cinema film)
Nikita (LR) Anton Fedotov Producer: Anton Fedotov
Coma (Feature film)
Viktor / The Architect (LR) Nikita Argunov Producer: Big Cinema House Distribution: Central Partnership
Invasion (Feature film)
Hakon (LR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Distribution: Sony Pictures
The Battle (Feature film)
Anton (LR) Anar Abbasov Producer: Rock films Distribution: Disney studio Casting director: Kristina Uchuvatkina
Abigail (Feature film)
Norman (OR) Aleksandr Boguslavskiy Producer: KD Studios
Without me (Feature film)
Dima (LR) Kirill Pletnev Producer: Mars Media Distribution: Sony Pictures
Temporary difficulties (Feature film)
Sasha Korolev (LR) Mikhail Raskhodnikov Producer: Enjoy Movies Distribution: Central Partnership
Cold Tango (Feature film)
Maks (LR) Pavel Chukhray Producer: Slon
Attraction (Feature film)
Hakon (LR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Distribution: Sony Pictures
Tali and Toly (Feature film)
Gocha (LR) Alexander Amirov
Three Musketeers (Feature film)
Dartanyan (LR) Sergey Zhigunov Producer: Sergey Zhigunov
Redemption (Feature film)
August (LR) Aleksandr Proshkin Producer: DomMedia

Television

Secrets of family life (Season 2) (TV series)
Artem (LR) Mikhail Polyakov Station: Kion Distribution: Kion
Sovershenno letniye (TV movie (series))
Nikita (LR) Dmitriy Litvinenko Producer: Art Pictures Studio, Vodorod Station: STS channel
The Optimists: A Cuban Affair (TV movie (series))
Arkady Golub (LR) Alexei Popogrebsky Producer: Alexei Popogrebsky Station: Russia-2 channel
The Year of Culture (Series)
Stas Tito Kalatozishvili Producer: Art Pictures, Comedy Production Station: TNT TV channel Casting director: Elina Ternyaeva
Optimists (Series)
Arkady Golub (LR) Alexey Popogrebsky Producer: Marmot-film Station: Russia-2 TV channel
Ekaterina (Series)
earl Saltykov Alexander Baranov, Ramil Sabitov Producer: Amedia Station: Russia-2 TV channel
Mannequin (Mini series)
Ivan Kholodov (LR) Elena Nikolaeva Producer: Amalgama Studio Station: 1TV channel
Three Musketeers (Series)
Dartanyan (LR) Sergey Zhigunov Producer: Sergey Zhigunov Station: 1-TV channel
Immersion (Mini series)
Renat (LR) Alexander Boguslavsky Station: Russia-2 TV channel
The Tower. New people. (Series)
Amir (LR) Denis Neimand Station: TV-3 channel

Theater

To Save the orchid
The Soul Vladislav Nastavshevs Theater: Gogol Center
The Sea of Trees
The girl's daddy, Teacher Antoine, Presenter Philip Avdeev Theater: Gogol Center
Pasternak. My sister is life.
Stalin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theater: Gogol Center
Kharms. Myr.
Pakin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theater: Gogol Center
Harlequin
Harlequin (LR) Thomas Jolly Theater: Gogol Center
Spring Awakening (Other)
Melchior Gabor (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov, Alexey Frandetti Theater: Gogol Center
The Brothers (Drama)
Obmulok (LR) Alexey Mizgirev Theater: Gogol Center
Midsummer Night's Dream
Lisander (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theater: Gogol Center
Metamorphoses
Narcissus, Apollo (LR) David Bobe, Kirill Serebrennikov Theater: Gogol Center
Hunting for the Snark (Opera)
Baker (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theater: Project Platform
Fairies (Drama)
Leading role David Bobe Theater: Moscow Art Theatre
Karenin (Drama)
Lando (OR) Viesturs Meikshans Theater: Moscow Art Theater
The Hero of Our Time
Pechorin (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Producer: 7th studio Theater: Moscow Art Theater School
Cain (Choreography)
Cain, Lucifer (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Producer: 7th studio Theater: Platform project

Internet

Everything is complicated (Streaming series)