Svetlana Belesova

Svetlana Belesova

Main agency
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Place of birth
Simferopol
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Vienna, Bochum, Dresden, Nuremberg, Berlin
Nationality
Russian, Ukrainian
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)Ukrainian(native-language) EnglishFrench
Accents
Russian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AikidoBadmintonFencing (stage)PilatesSwimYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DancePole Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirClassicBeatboxing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Martin Linzer Theaterpreis für das Ensemble des Schauspielhaus Bochums
Bochumer Theaterpreis in der Kategorie "Nachwuchs"
Bayerischer Kunstförderpreis "Darstellende Kunst"
Deutschlandstipendium
Stipendium des Deutschen Bühnenvereins

Film

Der Rückweg (Short film)
Lena (LR) Moritz Adlon Producer: Hadifilm GmbH & Co. KG
Die Karriere der Frau K (Short film)
Frau K. (LR) Ivan Dubrovin Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Triumph des Schauspielers (Short film)
Supporting role Daniel Holzberg Producer: Film Destillerie [de]
Die Akademie (Short film)
Lena (SR) Camilla Guttner Producer: Standing Ovation Production, Camilla Guttner [de]
Aimbot (Short film)
Alex (SR) Jennifer Gärtner Producer: Dogtag Filme [de]
Bibidi Babidi Busch (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Cinderella (LR) Daniel Off Producer: Daniel Off Produktion [de]
Nein (Short film)
Frau im Treppenhaus (SR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion [de]
Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt (Cinema film)
Hacker Bill Condon Producer: Dream Works [us]
Ja (Short film)
Natalia (LR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion [de]
Mein Weg nach Hause (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Sie (LR) Christine Maslok Producer: Christine Maslok Produktion
Westen (Cinema film)
Cafégast Christian Schwochow Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de]

Television

Der Schatten (Mini series)
Kim (SR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Keshet Tresor Fiction [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
Leben über Kreuz (TV movie)
Kellnerin Dagmar Seume Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Falk (TV series)
Franziska (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Marie räumt auf! (TV movie)
Verkäuferin Sebastian Grobler Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Wo du mich findest
Sascha Hans Block, Cosima Terrasse, Moritz Riesewieck Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Bayerische Suffragetten
Franziska zu Revenlow Jessica Glause Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Gespenster: Erika, Klaus und der Zauberer
Erika Mann Bernhard Mikeska (RAUM+ZEIT) Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Politiker
Sie Felicitas Brucker Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Iphigenie
Iphigenie/Menelaos Dušan David Parízek Theater: Schauspielhaus
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Liliane Brakema Theater: Schauspielhaus
Philisophie im Boudoir
Eugenie Herbert Fritsch Theater: Schauspielhaus
Schloß an der Loire
Gnädige Frau Henri Hüster Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Körper
Diverse Julia Prechsl Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Wie es euch gefällt
Phebe Frank Behnke Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Draußen vor der Tür
Das Mädchen, Ensemble Sascha Hawemann Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pension Schöller
Josy Kruger Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Man muss dankbar sein. Ihr könnt froh sein.
Hanni Anne Bader Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Kleiner Mann - was nun?
Emma „Lämmchen“ Mörschel Uwe Bertram Theater: Theater Wasserburg
Der Goldene Drache
Ameise/Lebensmittelhändler/Asiatin Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropoltheater München
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Titania Fabian Gerhardt Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Audio

Betthupferl (Speaker)
Producer: BR
Die Irrfahrten des Sergej Sergejewitsch (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Unsichtbar (Speaker)
Producer: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Martin Luther (Speaker)
Producer: MMC Agentur für interaktive Medien
Sonette von William Shakespeare (Speaker)
Producer: Kallmann-Museum Ismaning
Suchers Leidenschaften - Pier Paolo Pasolini (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher

Other

Bezauberte Welt (Educational production)
Salomé (LR) David Thibaut Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Rache serviert man süß (Workshop production)
Lisa (LR) Ivan Dubrovin Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Selbstversuch (Showreel production)
Milena (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Cheeky Beasties (Showreel production)
Mara (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]