Varya Popovkina

Varya Popovkina

red carpet actors
Lennart Berger
+49 1523 439 5681
lennart@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 34 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Moskau, Berlin, Zürich, Tivat, Bischkek, Santa Barbara, Uslar, Lichtenau, Sinzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Italian: medium
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Pilates
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Dancehall: basic
Mime: medium
Concert dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Universität Potsdam

Awards

Stipendiatin der "Stiftung des deutschen Volkes" (Bereich: Schauspiel)

Film

Stayin' Alive (Educational production)
Frau (SR) Nathalie Lamb Producer: Sophie Lotsch
The First Leap of Souls (Educational production)
Vova | Alexandra (LR) Marina Schwez Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Magnetic (Short film)
Laura (LR) Caroline Kiessling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Tahiti (Short film)
Evi (LR) Holger Löwe Producer: Rabauke Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Sogar die Nacht (Short film)
Nastinka (LR) Paul Florian Müller Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]

Television

Tatort - Morgengrauen (TV movie (series))
Lucia (SR) Petra Lüschow TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk / ARD Casting director: Nathalie Mischel

Theatre

The Orange Moon (Drama)
Sharon (LR) Philipp Wolpert Theatre: Tacheles und Tarantismus | Club-Tour 2020 Location: Bahnwärter Thiel (München), Kantine am Berghain (Berlin), Tanzhaus West (Frankfurt), StadtPalais (Stuttgart), uvm.
Liegen auf Eis
Konrad, Josha Charlotte Lorenz Theatre: bat Berlin
Rüden
Der Fremde Connie Walther, Sabine Winterfeldt Theatre: Alte Pumpe Berlin
Sterben lernen.
Frau Levitza-Korovina, Simulationspatientin Charlotte Lorenz Theatre: bat Berlin
Waisen
Helen Patrizia Schuster Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Pippi Langstrumpf
Annika Yvonne Kespohl Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Die Troerinnen
Kassandra, Andromache, Helena Faraz Baghaei Theatre: ADK Ludwigsburg
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Mutter, Caro, Oma, Sina, Dina Stefan Schletter Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Clockwork Orange
Alex Daniel Foerster Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart Nord
Der Goldene Drache
Die Grille Nina Hellmuth Theatre: HMT Rostock
Der Geizige
Harpagon Gustav Rueb Theatre: HMT Rostock
GAS
Schwarzer Herr, Frau Sonja Hilberger Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Harold und Maude
Sylvie Gazel Annegret Hahn Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Scherbenpark
Sascha Annette Kuß Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Ranger Rob (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Zeichentrickserie
Unikitty (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Zeichentrickserie

Internet

Verstaubt sind die Gesichter (Streaming series)
Paralight WorX